August 1, 2011

Yay Awards!

This is SOOOOOO very late, but thanks so very much to Tara at Tough as Nails, and Twice as Pretty,KayJay at Refined and Polished, and Wendy at Gussied for these three awards! Got the Liebster Award from Tara, the Top 10 Blogger Award from KayJay, and a plethora from Wendy. You guys *sniff*. To make this a bit easier on me I'm just going to combine them all together. I've already answered the Kreativ Award one, so I'm going to do the Top 10 Blogger Award one.

So, my top 10 beauty products. I'm not a big makeup and beauty products person so bear with me...

1. Lush Dark Angels
2. Seche Vite
3. Lush Lip Scrub
4. Lip Balm (I'm not too choosey on this one, it just has to be a lip balm)
5. Olay Skin Moisturizer
6. Burt's Bees Cuticle Cream
7. Smashbox Tinted Moisturizer
8. Urban Decay 24/7 eyeliner
9. Urban Decay Surreal Skin
10. Hand cream (another one I'm not too choosey with. My hands are dry and I wash them a lot. I just need something to put moisture back in them.)

I feel like I'm slacking off with this list, but for real you guys, I'm not a big makeup/beauty person. Outside of nail polish and everything that goes with that, I'm pretty meh about everything else.

I know I'm horrible for doing this, but I'm usually the last to get these awards (and I KNOW I'm the last to answer this), so if you haven't been tagged yet, you're tagged now! Seriously, grab this and go. Leave a link so everyone can read it.


  1. I always like to read everyone's favorite products :) Funny how Lush is showing up a lot!!!

  2. I just wish Lush wasn't so damn expensive. Like, I really want to try their cuticle cream, but I'm never going to because I refuse to pay $15 for a one ounce tin. I have to take a stand on something and it's that.